Large Background Image
Konrad Hurrell Profile Image

Konrad Hurrell

Centre

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Weight:
108 kg
Age:
27
Date of Birth:
05 August 1991
Birthplace:
Tofoa, TNG
Nickname:
Koni
Debut Club:
New Zealand Warriors
Opposition:
Manly Sea Eagles
Date:
04 March 2012
Round:
1
Previous Club:
New Zealand Warriors
Junior Club:
Mount Albert Lions
Biography:

If you’re feeling down, see Konrad Hurrell. The club funny-man who has an infectious sense of humour. Is a favourite for many because of his work on and off the field.

Career

Appearances
114
Tries
55

2018 Season

Appearances
17

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
4
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
46

Passing

Receipts
251

Defence

Tackles Made
160
Missed Tackles
34
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
113.4
Total Running Metres
1927

Fantasy

Total Points
444
Average Points
26.1

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Raiders Won 30 - 28 Centre 80 1 - 4 28 - - 8 56 3 17 5 1 132 - 18
2 Warriors Lost 20 - 8 Centre 80 - - - 29 1 - 1 53 - 18 4 3 138 - -
3 Dragons Lost 8 - 54 Centre 80 - - - 14 - - 1 44 - 14 9 2 111 6 -
4 Broncos Won 14 - 26 Centre 80 - - - 26 - - 4 49 1 17 12 2 106 25 -
5 Sea Eagles Won 32 - 20 Centre 80 - - - 21 1 - 2 35 1 16 8 2 88 7 -
6 Panthers Lost 35 - 12 Centre 80 - - - - - - 6 38 2 17 16 3 126 - -
7 Cowboys Lost 26 - 14 Centre 80 - - - - - - 2 42 - 11 5 1 74 - 13
8 Sharks Lost 9 - 10 Centre 80 - - - - - - 4 57 1 16 9 1 139 - -
9 Raiders Lost 32 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - - - 3 34 - 15 12 3 99 - -
12 Roosters Lost 34 - 14 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 52 - 16 5 1 119 - 54
17 Broncos Lost 0 - 34 Interchange 34 - - - - - - - 11 1 3 15 2 26 10 -
18 Roosters Lost 12 - 20 Centre 80 - - - 2 - - - 59 - 13 14 2 112 18 -
19 Knights Lost 30 - 24 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 37 - 13 6 5 92 13 -
20 Warriors Won 36 - 12 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 1 6 46 - 14 8 2 118 - -
21 Eels Lost 28 - 12 Centre 80 - - - - 1 - 2 76 1 17 12 1 153 20 -
22 Panthers Lost 16 - 17 Centre 84 - - - 2 - - 4 50 1 19 9 1 135 8 -
23 Sea Eagles Won 34 - 42 Centre 80 - - - - 1 - 3 65 - 15 11 2 150 8 6

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2012 17 7 10 - 41% 12 - 48 104 6.12 - - 2 12 - 169 49 72.58% 1,935 113.82 44 - -
Warriors 2013 20 9 11 - 45% 13 - 52 34 1.70 - - 4 13 285 315 49 80.38% 2,538 126.90 94 3 0.2
Warriors 2014 19 11 8 - 58% 12 - 48 100 5.26 - 1 8 16 231 199 31 80.31% 2,234 117.61 36 661 34.8
Warriors 2015 12 4 8 - 33% 4 - 16 42 3.54 - 1 3 4 145 106 19 79.51% 1,323 110.32 33 349 29.1
Titans 2016 13 6 6 1 46% 3 - 12 - - - - 3 6 178 110 22 80.72% 1,661 127.77 130 391 30.1
Titans 2017 16 7 9 - 44% 9 - 36 90 5.62 - - 2 9 282 159 30 84.29% 2,236 139.76 90 589 36.8
Titans 2018 17 5 12 - 29% 2 - 8 122 7.16 - - 4 1 251 160 34 76.62% 1,927 113.39 93 444 26.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2016 2018 43 16 26 1 - 14 - 56 212 4.92 - 9 16 - 415 84 - 5,674 131.00 267 1,410 32.8
Warriors 2012 2016 71 33 38 - - 41 - 164 281 3.95 - 17 45 - 803 150 - 8,182 115.00 254 1,059 19.6

Latest

Team Mates