Leilani Latu Profile Image

Leilani Latu

Prop

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Weight:
112 kg
Age:
26
Date of Birth:
05 February 1993
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Kong
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers
Opposition:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Date:
02 August 2015
Round:
21
Previous Club:
Penrith Panthers
Junior Club:
St Johns Eagles

Career

Appearances
58
Tries
6

2019 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
3.7
Post Contact Metres
41.6

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
30
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
43.2
Total Running Metres
129

Fantasy

Total Points
30
Average Points
10

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
18 Storm Lost 18 - 38 Interchange 19 - - - - - - 17 - 8 11 - 53 53 -
19 Broncos Lost 12 - 34 Interchange 23 - - - - - - 16 1 7 15 5 54 29 19
21 Dragons Lost 40 - 28 Interchange 13 - - - - - - 8 - 3 4 1 21 8 13

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2015 6 2 4 - 33% - - - 5 0.85 3 258 - 104 10 671 111.93 166 164 27.0
Panthers 2016 24 15 9 - 63% 4 - 16 9 0.39 27 691 13 588 71 2,253 93.89 190 832 34.0
Panthers 2017 19 10 9 - 53% 2 - 8 - - 17 467 2 341 41 1,265 66.63 46 425 22.0
Titans 2018 6 1 5 - 17% - - - - - 6 114 - 78 15 304 50.78 26 96 16.0
Titans 2019 3 - 3 - - - - - - - - 42 1 30 6 129 43.20 33 30 10.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2018 2019 9 1 8 - - - - - - - 6 155 1 108 21 434 48.00 59 126 14.0
Panthers 2015 2017 49 27 22 - - 6 - 24 14 0.30 47 1,411 15 1,030 122 4,171 85.00 403 1,416 28.9

Latest

Team Mates