Large Background Image
Max King Profile Image

Max King

Lock

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Weight:
105 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
04 May 1997
Birthplace:
Maitland, NSW
Nickname:
Kingy
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans
Opposition:
Eels
Date:
17 March 2017
Round:
3
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
West Maitland

Career

Appearances
30
Tries
1

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
3
Post Contact Metres
10.9

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
16
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
30.3
Total Running Metres
30

Fantasy

Total Points
19
Average Points
19

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Raiders Lost 0 - 21 Interchange 22 - - - - - - 11 - 3 16 - 30 30 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2017 17 4 13 - 24% - - - 3 416 6 462 28 1,183 69.64 10 536 31.5
Titans 2018 12 4 8 - 33% 1 - 4 10 321 7 292 12 963 80.31 110 389 32.0
Titans 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - - 11 - 16 - 30 30.30 - 19 19.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2017 2018 30 8 22 - - 1 - 4 13 748 13 770 40 2,177 72.00 121 941 31.4

Latest

Team Mates