Large Background Image
Michael Gordon Profile Image

Michael Gordon

Fullback

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
179 cm
Weight:
88 kg
Age:
35
Date of Birth:
24 October 1983
Birthplace:
Cooma, NSW
Nickname:
Flash
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers
Opposition:
Cronulla Sharks
Date:
28 April 2006
Round:
8
Previous Clubs:
Penrith Panthers, Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks, Parramatta Eels, Sydney Roosters
Junior Club:
Tweed Coast/South Tweed

Career

Appearances
247
Tries
89

2019 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
1

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
10

Passing

Receipts
51

Defence

Tackles Made
6
Missed Tackles
7
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
133
Total Running Metres
266

Fantasy

Total Points
56
Average Points
28

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Raiders Lost 0 - 21 Fullback 80 - - - - 1 3 24 - 29 2 1 154 - 125
2 Sharks Lost 20 - 6 Fullback 80 - 1 2 - - 7 19 - 22 4 6 111 - 67

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2006 18 7 11 - 39% 11 7 58 97 5.39 70.00% - 3 16 - 219 38 76.26% 1,440 80.00 121 - -
Panthers 2007 19 6 13 - 32% 9 57 150 1 0.05 77.03% - - 12 - 105 20 75.32% 2,350 123.68 600 - -
Panthers 2008 15 8 7 - 53% 11 38 120 93 6.20 82.61% - 1 12 - 105 23 75.89% 1,315 87.67 216 - -
Panthers 2009 15 6 8 1 40% 3 57 126 14 0.93 93.44% - 1 7 - 91 28 72.45% 1,827 121.80 390 - -
Panthers 2010 25 14 11 - 56% 16 103 270 71 2.84 82.40% - 3 11 - 202 52 71.21% 3,775 151.00 672 - -
Panthers 2011 9 3 6 - 33% 4 25 66 - - 80.65% - 6 5 - 70 14 81.50% 2,035 226.11 424 - -
Panthers 2012 7 3 4 - 43% 1 2 8 - - 100.00% - 1 6 - 38 6 79.77% 1,493 213.29 325 - -
Sharks 2013 22 12 10 - 55% 8 40 112 32 1.44 86.96% - 3 11 556 98 21 81.24% 3,538 160.85 1,226 - -
Sharks 2014 24 5 19 - 21% 6 50 124 136 5.67 81.97% 1 8 11 687 128 31 67.75% 3,289 137.05 980 621 25.9
Sharks 2015 25 15 10 - 60% 4 74 164 13 0.53 78.72% - 4 5 520 113 15 85.18% 2,926 117.06 1,064 890 35.6
Eels 2016 24 13 11 - 54% 5 71 162 12 0.51 78.02% - 4 7 599 132 40 75.79% 2,816 117.35 1,073 779 32.5
Roosters 2017 22 16 6 - 73% 7 72 172 44 2.00 78.26% 1 5 6 478 107 31 72.95% 2,662 121.04 1,404 842 38.3
Titans 2018 20 7 13 - 35% 4 58 132 116 5.81 78.38% 1 3 8 514 126 37 71.37% 2,242 112.13 784 692 34.0
Titans 2019 2 - 2 - - - 1 2 - - 100.00% - - 1 51 6 7 53.35% 266 133.00 193 56 28.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2018 2018 22 7 15 - - 4 59 134 116 5.28 78.67% 3 9 - 132 44 - 2,508 114.00 977 748 34.0

Latest

Team Mates