You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Nathan Peats Profile Image

Nathan Peats

Hooker

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Date of Birth:
05 October 1990
Weight:
91 kg
Birthplace:
Camperdown, NSW
Age:
30
Nickname:
Peatsy
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Date:
01 April 2011
Opposition:
Manly Sea Eagles
Round:
4
Previous Clubs:
South Sydney Rabbitohs, Parramatta Eels
Junior Club:
La Perouse Panthers

Career

Appearances
159
Tries
16

2020 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
9

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
425

Defence

Tackles Made
363
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
16
Total Running Metres
134

Fantasy

Total Points
327
Average Points
40.9

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Raiders Lost 24 - 6 Interchange 31 - - - - - - - 2 - 30 26 1 16 5 -
2 Eels Lost 6 - 46 Interchange 65 - - - - - - - 3 - 8 44 2 8 8 -
3 Cowboys Lost 36 - 6 Hooker 57 - - - - - - - 6 - 64 44 2 33 - -
11 Panthers Lost 14 - 22 Hooker 65 - - - 29 - - - - - 54 55 3 7 - -
12 Roosters Lost 18 - 12 Hooker 55 - - - - - - - 3 - 61 43 1 14 - -
13 Cowboys Won 30 - 10 Hooker 80 - - - - - - - 12 - 97 58 7 51 - -
14 Sharks Lost 30 - 18 Hooker 73 - - - 43 - - - - - 69 48 2 4 - -
15 Raiders Lost 16 - 36 Hooker 49 - - - - - - - - - 42 45 2 - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2011 20 10 10 - 50% 1 - 4 84 4.20 - - - 4 - 415 37 893 44.00 - - -
Rabbitohs 2012 18 10 8 - 56% 5 - 20 240 13.33 - - 2 8 - 544 32 931 51.00 - - -
Rabbitohs 2013 16 13 3 - 81% - - - 62 3.65 - 1 - - 238 242 11 519 30.54 23 97 5.0
Eels 2014 10 6 4 - 60% 3 - 12 184 18.39 - - 2 4 675 383 31 450 45.00 - 473 47.0
Eels 2015 19 6 13 - 32% 4 - 16 403 21.19 - - 3 2 1,212 912 38 955 50.29 - 1,031 54.0
Titans 2016 20 11 9 - 55% 3 - 12 386 19.31 - 3 5 4 1,348 804 43 973 48.67 - 903 45.0
Titans 2017 15 6 9 - 40% - - - 405 27.02 - 3 6 2 1,267 632 32 489 32.00 - 686 45.7
Titans 2018 20 8 12 - 40% - - - 147 7.36 - 1 4 4 1,226 707 54 1,071 53.00 1 745 37.2
Titans 2019 13 1 12 - 8% - - - 358 27.53 - 1 3 2 808 560 28 569 43.00 - 566 43.5
Titans 2020 8 1 7 - 12% - - - 72 9.00 - - - - 425 363 20 134 16.00 - 327 40.9

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2011 2013 54 33 21 - 61% 6 - 24 386 7.02 - 1 2 12 238 1,201 80 2,346 42.00 23 272 5.0
Eels 2014 2016 35 16 19 - 46% 8 - 32 631 18.04 - 1 5 8 2,360 1,567 82 1,756 50.00 - 1,792 51.2
Titans 2016 2020 70 23 47 - 33% 2 - 8 1,324 18.91 - 7 18 10 4,598 2,793 164 2,907 41.00 2 2,905 41.5

Latest

Team Mates