You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Patrick Herbert Profile Image

Patrick Herbert

Centre

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Date of Birth:
10 January 1997
Weight:
94 kg
Birthplace:
Whakatane, NZ
Age:
24
Nickname:
Patty
Debut Club:
New Zealand Warriors
Date:
25 April 2019
Opposition:
Melbourne Storm
Round:
7
Previous Club:
New Zealand Warriors
Junior Clubs:
Tamaki Rugby Club, St Kentigern College
Biography:

The goal-kicking centre made his Titans debut in round one when he pulled on the Gold Coast jersey against his old team. Herbert joined the Titans after two seasons with the New Zealand Warriors and has added plenty of strike-power to the Titans backline.

Career

Appearances
31
Tries
12

2021 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
38

Passing

Receipts
167

Defence

Tackles Made
91
Missed Tackles
18
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
105
Total Running Metres
1055

Fantasy

Total Points
329
Average Points
32.9

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 19 - 6 Centre 80 - - - 9 - - - 3 34 2 21 10 - 112 - 6
2 Broncos Won 28 - 16 Centre 80 - - - 8 - - - 2 29 1 16 13 3 91 21 -
3 Cowboys Won 8 - 44 Centre 80 - - - 22 - - - 3 31 - 13 9 3 89 - -
4 Raiders Lost 4 - 20 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 7 50 2 22 7 1 143 - -
5 Knights Won 42 - 16 Centre 70 2 - 8 - - - 1 5 35 1 18 6 2 132 - 3
6 Sea Eagles Lost 36 - 0 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 5 23 2 14 15 - 85 - -
7 Rabbitohs Lost 30 - 40 Centre 41 - - - - - - - 4 25 - 7 3 2 47 - -
12 Sharks Lost 38 - 10 Centre 72 - - - 8 - 1 - 4 40 1 19 11 5 133 - -
13 Storm Lost 20 - 14 Centre 80 - - - 31 1 1 - 2 56 6 21 11 1 116 - -
14 Roosters Lost 34 - 35 Centre 80 - - - 31 - - - 3 27 - 16 6 1 104 2 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2019 8 3 5 - 38% 3 15 42 20 2.46 71.43% - 1 2 77 135 22 83.59% 513 64.00 - 251 31.4
Warriors 2020 13 6 7 - 46% 7 3 34 10 0.81 75.00% - - 4 220 77 13 82.89% 1,399 107.00 241 335 25.8
Titans 2021 10 3 7 - 30% 2 - 8 109 10.91 - 1 2 1 167 91 18 83.49% 1,055 105.00 10 329 32.9

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2019 2020 21 9 12 - 43% 10 18 76 30 1.44 72.00% - 1 6 297 212 35 85.83% 1,912 91.00 241 586 27.9
Titans 2021 2021 10 3 7 - 30% 2 - 8 109 10.91 - 1 2 1 167 91 18 83.49% 1,055 105.00 10 329 32.9

Latest

Team Mates