Large Background Image
Ryan James Profile Image

Ryan James

Captain - Prop

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Weight:
106 kg
Age:
27
Date of Birth:
20 July 1991
Birthplace:
Tweed Heads, NSW
Nickname:
Dark
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans
Opposition:
Manly
Date:
11 June 2010
Round:
14
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Bilambil Jets

Career

Appearances
144
Tries
30

2019 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
11
Average Hit Ups
10
Post Contact Metres
176.2

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
191
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
85.1
Total Running Metres
510

Fantasy

Total Points
231
Average Points
38

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Raiders Lost 0 - 21 2nd Row 60 - - - - - - 18 - 9 34 3 54 54 -
2 Sharks Lost 20 - 6 2nd Row 71 - - - - - 1 45 - 24 33 2 161 155 -
3 Rabbitohs Lost 28 - 20 Prop 63 - - - - - 1 28 - 11 43 2 78 72 -
4 Warriors Lost 26 - 10 Prop 42 - - - - - 1 33 - 8 28 1 79 64 14
5 Panthers Won 30 - 24 Prop 69 - - - - - 8 49 - 20 43 1 127 127 -
6 Knights Won 38 - 14 2nd Row 12 - - - - - - 4 - 1 10 - 9 9 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2010 4 2 2 - 50% - - - - - - 2 - 2 49 4 195 48.75 - - -
Titans 2011 14 4 10 - 29% - - - - - - 19 - 6 235 15 939 67.07 - - -
Titans 2012 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - - 1 - - 81 2 133 44.33 - - -
Titans 2013 22 11 11 - 50% 3 - 12 56 2.54 - 29 848 4 546 34 2,246 102.12 427 - -
Titans 2014 4 2 2 - 50% 1 - 4 - - - 3 64 - 72 7 237 59.30 52 89 22.2
Titans 2015 21 8 13 - 38% 5 - 20 24 1.15 1 29 895 10 629 46 2,000 95.25 - 853 40.6
Titans 2016 25 11 13 1 44% 12 - 48 49 1.94 - 54 930 15 971 24 3,045 121.83 316 1,497 59.9
Titans 2017 22 7 15 - 32% 3 - 12 11 0.49 - 33 777 19 812 57 2,513 114.27 266 1,052 47.8
Titans 2018 23 8 15 - 35% 6 - 24 16 0.69 - 42 992 17 928 79 2,705 117.65 141 1,207 52.0
Titans 2019 6 2 4 - 33% - - - - - - 11 176 - 191 9 510 85.13 14 231 38.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2010 2018 144 56 87 1 - 30 - 120 166 1.15 223 4,682 73 4,514 277 14,527 100.00 1,218 4,946 34.4

Latest

Team Mates