Ryley Jacks Profile Image

Ryley Jacks

Halfback

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Weight:
94 kg
Age:
26
Date of Birth:
02 June 1992
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Nickname:
Jacksy
Debut Club:
Melbourne Storm
Opposition:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Date:
03 March 2017
Round:
1
Previous Club:
Melbourne Storm
Junior Club:
East Tigers

Career

Appearances
27
Tries
6

2019 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
220.8

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
83

Defence

Tackles Made
51
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
28.6
Total Running Metres
57

Fantasy

Total Points
77
Average Points
38

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Sharks Lost 20 - 6 Halfback 80 - - - 158 - - 1 8 - 41 26 2 35 - -
3 Rabbitohs Lost 28 - 20 Halfback 80 - - - 284 1 - - - - 42 25 1 22 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2017 12 10 2 - 83% 1 - 4 595 49.55 - 2 - - 186 284 16 411 34.32 23 338 28.2
Storm 2018 13 10 3 - 77% 5 - 20 1,312 100.93 - 3 4 1 335 267 26 482 37.11 3 413 31.0
Titans 2019 2 - 2 - - - - - 442 220.85 - - 1 - 83 51 3 57 28.55 - 77 38.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2019 2019 2 - 2 - - - - - 442 220.85 - - 1 - 83 51 3 57 28.00 - 77 38.5

Latest

Team Mates