You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Sam Lisone Profile Image

Sam Lisone

Prop

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
19 February 1994
Weight:
110 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
28
Nickname:
Sammy
Debut Club:
New Zealand Warriors
Date:
07 March 2015
Opposition:
Newcastle Knights
Round:
1
Previous Club:
New Zealand Warriors
Junior Club:
Otahuhu Leopards

Career

Appearances
133
Tries
5

2022 Season

Appearances
14

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
8
Average Hit Ups
3.4
Post Contact Metres
207.1

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
194
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
46
Total Running Metres
653

Fantasy

Total Points
253
Average Points
18.1

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Lost 32 - 28 Interchange 22 - - - - - - 11 - 6 9 - 37 19 12
2 Warriors Won 20 - 18 Interchange 24 - - - - - - 13 - 7 18 2 55 48 -
3 Raiders Lost 24 - 22 Interchange 20 - - - - - 1 12 - 3 13 1 20 20 -
4 Wests Tigers Won 8 - 6 Interchange 23 - - - - - - 14 - 5 9 1 40 22 12
5 Eels Lost 20 - 26 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
6 Sea Eagles Lost 26 - 18 Interchange 28 - - - - - - 4 - 7 15 1 41 20 -
7 Cowboys Lost 30 - 4 Interchange 35 - - - - - - 17 - 8 19 3 54 44 -
8 Panthers Lost 4 - 18 Interchange 25 - - - - - 2 26 - 9 15 2 87 62 18
9 Roosters Lost 44 - 16 Interchange 28 1 - 4 - - - 22 - 8 12 - 61 38 -
10 Dragons Won 20 - 16 Interchange 20 - - - - - 2 20 - 6 9 - 63 34 22
11 Sharks Lost 18 - 25 Interchange 23 - - - - - 2 20 - 5 16 - 51 36 15
12 Broncos Lost 35 - 24 Interchange 10 - - - - - - 6 - 1 6 - 11 11 -
13 Cowboys Lost 6 - 32 Interchange 26 - - - - - 1 12 - 8 22 - 38 32 -
14 Rabbitohs Lost 16 - 30 Interchange 21 - - - - - - 12 - 3 12 - 29 22 -
15 Sharks Lost 18 - 10 Interchange 30 - - - - - - 19 1 8 19 - 58 41 13

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2015 19 6 13 - 32% - - - - - 14 452 10 317 9 1,440 75.79 146 484 25.0
Warriors 2016 21 9 12 - 43% - - - - - 29 431 7 337 20 1,714 81.66 239 528 25.0
Warriors 2017 23 7 16 - 30% - - - 7 0.30 24 606 4 537 37 1,963 85.00 150 694 30.2
Warriors 2018 11 7 4 - 64% 1 - 4 - - 5 203 2 172 8 757 68.00 156 247 22.4
Warriors 2019 11 4 7 1 33% 2 - 8 - - 15 216 2 152 10 675 56.00 158 246 20.5
Titans 2020 18 9 9 - 50% 1 - 4 - - 16 507 8 362 21 1,576 87.00 221 538 29.9
Titans 2021 16 8 8 - 50% - - - - - 10 308 2 198 9 1,032 64.00 228 311 19.4
Titans 2022 14 3 11 - 21% 1 - 4 - - 8 207 1 194 10 653 46.00 94 253 18.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2015 2019 85 32 52 1 38% 3 - 12 7 0.08 87 1,908 25 1,514 84 6,552 76.00 850 2,173 25.6
Titans 2020 2022 48 20 28 - 42% 2 - 8 - - 34 1,022 11 754 40 3,261 66.00 544 1,102 23.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS