Large Background Image
Tyronne Roberts-Davis Profile Image

Tyronne Roberts-Davis

Fullback

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Weight:
96 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
17 August 1997
Birthplace:
Macksville, QLD
Nickname:
TRD
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans
Opposition:
Newcastle Knights
Date:
11 March 2017
Round:
2
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Kempsey Dragons
Biography:

A pre-season try in Alice Springs last season made people notice Roberts-Davis and he managed to make his NRL debut in Round 2 of 2017. Had a shoulder operation that cut his season short but is looking forward to a big year.

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
2

2018 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
1

Passing

Receipts
10

Defence

Tackles Made
5
Missed Tackles
2
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
61.1
Total Running Metres
61

Fantasy

Total Points
9
Average Points
9

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
7 Cowboys Lost 26 - 14 Winger 80 - - - 20 - - 1 16 - 10 5 2 61 7 20

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2017 6 1 5 - 17% 2 - 8 68 11.37 - - 2 88 28 10 78.70% 389 64.93 73 112 18.7
Titans 2018 1 - 1 - - - - - 20 20.10 - - - 10 5 2 71.40% 61 61.10 20 9 9.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2017 2018 7 1 6 - - 2 - 8 88 12.61 - - 2 - 33 12 - 450 64.00 93 121 17.3

Latest

Team Mates