You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Daejarn Asi Profile Image

Daejarn Asi

Centre

Warriors

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
15 August 2000
Weight:
97 kg
Birthplace:
Christchurch, NZ
Age:
21
Nickname:
Mustard
Debut Club:
North Queensland Cowboys
Date:
19 July 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
North Queensland Cowboys
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
13
Tries
2

2022 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
4
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
3

Passing

Receipts
78

Defence

Tackles Made
59
Missed Tackles
9
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
64
Total Running Metres
194

Fantasy

Total Points
113
Average Points
37.7

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
8 Raiders Won 21 - 20 Five-Eighth 83 - - - 108 - 2 - 1 19 - 20 14 1 53 - 10
9 Sharks Lost 29 - 10 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 64 - 1 - - 11 - 21 25 5 56 - -
10 Rabbitohs Lost 30 - 32 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 64 1 1 1 2 10 - 37 20 3 85 14 4

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cowboys 2020 5 1 5 - 17% 1 - 4 538 89.65 - 1 - 1 114 72 12 66.30% 314 52.00 - 138 23.0
Cowboys 2021 5 - 5 - - - - - 404 80.82 - - 1 1 100 80 11 87.91% 369 73.00 5 134 26.8
Warriors 2022 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 236 78.83 - 1 4 1 78 59 9 86.76% 194 64.00 15 113 37.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cowboys 2020 2021 10 - 10 - - 1 - 4 942 47.10 - 1 1 2 214 152 23 86.86% 684 34.00 5 272 27.2
Warriors 2022 2022 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 236 78.83 - 1 4 1 78 59 9 86.76% 194 64.00 15 113 37.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS