Issac Luke Profile Image

Issac Luke

Hooker

Warriors

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Weight:
93 kg
Age:
32
Date of Birth:
29 May 1987
Birthplace:
Hawera, NZ
Nickname:
Bully
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Opposition:
Melbourne Storm
Date:
02 June 2007
Round:
12
Previous Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Junior Club:
Hawera Hawks
Biography:

After missing selection for the World Cup, ‘Bully’ had the rare experience of a full preseason. Entered his 12th NRL season in sight of his 250th career appearance.

Career

Appearances
268
Tries
50

2019 Season

Appearances
14

Scoring

Tries
4
Goals
17

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
2
Average Kicking Metres
70.3
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
3

Passing

Offloads
15
Receipts
1015

Defence

Tackles Made
377
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
50
Total Running Metres
700

Fantasy

Total Points
589
Average Points
42

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Wests Tigers Lost 34 - 6 Hooker 67 - - - 72 - - - 1 - - 66 36 4 16 3 -
3 Sea Eagles Lost 46 - 12 Hooker 41 1 - 4 - - - 1 2 6 3 55 12 3 39 19 -
5 Rabbitohs Lost 28 - 24 Hooker 32 - - - 45 - - - 1 2 2 36 14 2 39 - -
6 Cowboys Lost 10 - 17 Hooker 33 - - - 146 - - - - 6 - 44 21 1 34 9 -
7 Storm Lost 13 - 12 Hooker 55 - - - 208 1 - - - 8 1 83 18 - 73 32 4
8 Knights Lost 18 - 36 Hooker 53 - - - - - - - - 6 - 62 28 2 38 - -
10 Panthers Won 10 - 30 Hooker 39 1 - 4 64 - - 1 2 8 1 46 20 - 57 - -
11 Broncos Lost 2 - 8 Hooker 63 - - - 43 - - - 2 13 1 85 35 3 81 11 -
13 Storm Lost 10 - 32 Hooker 61 - 1 2 100 - - - - 7 1 65 35 3 47 9 -
14 Titans Won 20 - 24 Interchange 45 - 3 6 76 - - - - 14 - 62 24 - 42 - -
16 Knights Won 20 - 24 Interchange 66 - 4 8 - - - - 1 10 1 90 24 2 55 4 -
17 Broncos Drawn 18 - 18 Hooker 86 1 3 10 82 - - 1 5 15 4 123 42 4 99 32 -
18 Sharks Won 19 - 18 Hooker 68 - 3 6 58 1 - - 2 5 1 105 25 3 41 10 7
19 Eels Lost 24 - 22 Hooker 66 1 3 10 88 - - 1 3 8 - 93 43 1 33 14 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2007 14 8 6 - 57% 2 2 12 394 28.14 66.67% - 1 6 - 237 25 1,122 80.14 3 - -
Rabbitohs 2008 20 8 12 - 40% 6 41 106 1,450 72.50 75.93% - 4 23 - 386 53 1,592 79.60 10 - -
Rabbitohs 2009 24 11 12 1 46% 4 15 46 1,535 63.96 55.56% - 8 32 - 520 73 1,834 76.42 41 - -
Rabbitohs 2010 20 10 10 - 50% 9 46 128 410 20.50 70.77% - 9 36 - 497 99 2,572 128.60 - - -
Rabbitohs 2011 24 11 13 - 46% 3 2 16 493 20.54 50.00% - 7 47 - 682 116 2,863 119.29 6 - -
Rabbitohs 2012 22 13 9 - 59% 5 3 26 548 24.91 75.00% - 8 45 - 594 53 2,559 116.32 7 - -
Rabbitohs 2013 26 19 7 - 73% 4 1 18 548 21.07 100.00% 2 14 31 2,579 825 50 2,223 85.53 6 776 29.0
Rabbitohs 2014 18 12 6 - 67% - 5 10 347 19.27 62.50% - 9 18 1,756 500 50 1,881 104.51 44 737 40.0
Rabbitohs 2015 20 12 8 - 60% 3 19 50 613 30.67 63.33% 2 5 17 2,024 606 38 1,965 98.27 58 1,008 50.0
Warriors 2016 20 9 11 - 45% 3 28 68 1,089 54.46 82.35% 3 8 24 1,684 613 55 1,491 74.59 - 968 48.0
Warriors 2017 23 7 16 - 30% 1 17 38 915 39.79 73.91% 2 3 10 2,132 708 60 1,458 63.42 - 940 40.0
Warriors 2018 23 15 8 - 65% 6 1 26 1,198 52.07 50.00% 2 2 25 1,980 715 85 1,678 72.99 18 1,006 43.0
Warriors 2019 14 4 9 1 29% 4 17 50 985 70.33 85.00% 2 - 15 1,015 377 28 700 50.00 12 589 42.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2007 2015 188 104 83 1 - 36 134 412 6,338 33.71 68.37% 4 65 255 6,359 4,847 557 18,612 99.00 177 3,092 16.4
Warriors 2016 2019 80 35 44 1 - 14 63 182 4,186 52.33 79.75% 9 13 74 6,810 2,413 228 5,360 67.00 30 3,507 43.8

Latest

Team Mates