Large Background Image
James Bell Profile Image

James Bell

2nd Row

Warriors

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Weight:
94 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
02 April 1994
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Bellsy
Debut Club:
New Zealand Warriors
Opposition:
Cronulla Sharks
Date:
28 July 2017
Round:
21
Previous Club:
Nil
Junior Club:
Papakura Sea Eagles
Biography:

From a long family line bearing the name James (he’s James Bell the fifth). In his rookie NRL year, he played in each of Scotland’s three World Cup games.

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2017 2 - 2 - - - - - - - 20 2 64 32.30 21 21 10.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2017 2017 2 - 2 - - - - - - - 20 2 64 32.00 21 21 10.5

Latest

Team Mates