Nathaniel Roache Profile Image

Nathaniel Roache

Hooker

Warriors

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Weight:
94 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
15 April 1996
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Nate
Debut Club:
New Zealand Warriors
Opposition:
Wests Tigers
Date:
05 March 2016
Round:
1
Previous Club:
Nil
Junior Club:
Richmond Rovers
Biography:

Injuries haven’t been kind to Nate. A torn Achilles ended his 2017 season while he also had a hamstring complaint, limiting him to nine appearances. Hopes of a stellar 2018 were dashed when he needed season-ending back surgery but he is more determined than any other player to make another successful comeback from his latest setback.

Career

Appearances
26
Tries
2

2019 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
2.9

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
288

Defence

Tackles Made
150
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
54.4
Total Running Metres
326

Fantasy

Total Points
215
Average Points
35

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bulldogs Won 40 - 6 Hooker 56 1 - 4 - - - - 1 2 - 80 35 - 82 - -
6 Cowboys Lost 10 - 17 Interchange 24 - - - - - - 1 3 2 - 32 21 1 49 8 -
7 Storm Lost 13 - 12 Interchange 34 - - - - - - - 1 11 - 25 20 3 43 19 -
8 Knights Lost 18 - 36 Interchange 37 - - - - - - - - 16 - 29 25 2 49 17 -
9 Dragons Won 26 - 18 Hooker 60 - - - 17 1 1 1 1 9 - 68 32 3 64 39 -
15 Panthers Lost 18 - 19 Interchange 37 - - - - - 1 1 1 2 1 54 17 - 37 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2016 11 5 6 - 45% - - - - - - - - 1 208 145 3 331 30.15 23 176 16.0
Warriors 2017 9 3 6 - 33% 1 - 4 46 3.87 - 1 1 4 331 149 8 479 39.95 4 261 21.0
Warriors 2019 6 2 4 - 33% 1 - 4 17 2.87 - 1 2 1 288 150 9 326 54.43 - 215 35.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2016 2019 26 10 16 - - 2 - 8 64 2.19 - 2 3 6 827 444 20 1,146 39.00 27 652 22.5

Latest

Team Mates