You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Apisalome Saukuru Profile Image

Apisalome Saukuru

2nd Row

Wests Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
04 September 2002
Weight:
106 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
20
Nickname:
Lomi
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Hurstville United
Biography:

Apisalome ‘Lomi’ Saukuru is one of the club’s most exciting young talents who could soon make his NRL debut. Saukuru is a product of Westfields Sports High School, which has produced Wests Tigers legends such as Liam Fulton, Bryce Gibbs, Dene Halatau and Pat Richards. Lomi is capable of playing any position in the forwards and is one to watch in 2023.

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners