You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jackson Hastings Profile Image

Jackson Hastings

Five-Eighth

Wests Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
04 January 1996
Weight:
95 kg
Birthplace:
Wollongong, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Jacko
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters
Date:
04 September 2014
Opposition:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Round:
26
Previous Clubs:
Sydney Roosters, Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Junior Club:
Western Suburbs Red Devils

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2014 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - - - - 70 33 2 43 21.75 - 32 16.0
Roosters 2015 17 14 3 - 82% 1 - 4 1,296 72.03 - 3 5 - 495 248 18 376 20.90 - 359 19.9
Roosters 2016 15 3 12 - 20% - 26 53 2,967 197.79 83.87% 7 9 12 669 283 12 860 57.34 29 679 45.3
Sea Eagles 2017 9 6 3 - 67% 1 3 10 40 3.68 75.00% - - - 237 73 13 109 9.97 11 70 6.4
Sea Eagles 2018 4 2 2 - 50% 1 - 4 6 1.60 - - 1 - 136 54 4 84 21.12 - 78 19.5

Latest

Team Mates