You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Josh Reynolds Profile Image

Josh Reynolds

Five-Eighth

Wests Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Date of Birth:
13 April 1989
Weight:
89 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
31
Nickname:
Grub
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Date:
20 May 2011
Opposition:
Canberra Raiders
Round:
11
Previous Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Junior Club:
St. George Dragons
Biography:

Debuting for the Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs in 2011, Josh Reynolds would have an instant impact at Belmore — leading Des Hasler's side to the Grand Final in 2012 followed by another in 2014. He would star on the representative arena too, making his debut for New South Wales in 2013 before playing a pivotal role in the Blues' breakthrough success the following year. Moving to Wests Tigers in 2018, Reynolds would overcome numerous injuries and setbacks in his first year to notch his 150th game for the club the following season. He is signed through at Wests Tigers until the end of the 2021 season.

Career

Appearances
160
Tries
44

2020 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
3
Average Kicking Metres
116.5

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
15
Receipts
331

Defence

Tackles Made
160
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
56
Total Running Metres
560

Fantasy

Total Points
252
Average Points
25.2

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Won 14 - 24 Halfback 80 - - - 37 - - - 1 7 1 42 15 1 107 - -
2 Knights Lost 24 - 42 Halfback 80 1 - 4 32 - 1 - 2 12 2 43 22 5 109 - -
5 Raiders Lost 6 - 14 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 272 - - - - - - 28 17 3 52 - -
6 Cowboys Won 36 - 20 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 186 1 2 - - 6 2 36 11 4 34 - -
7 Bulldogs Won 6 - 34 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 196 2 - - - 9 5 42 21 2 70 - -
8 Panthers Lost 12 - 19 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 140 - - - 2 15 4 34 14 9 61 5 -
9 Rabbitohs Lost 18 - 10 Five-Eighth 69 - - - 141 - - - 1 5 - 41 18 2 14 - -
14 Bulldogs Won 29 - 28 Interchange 19 - - - 49 - - - - 8 - 20 13 2 41 - -
15 Roosters Lost 16 - 38 Interchange 21 - - - - - - - 2 5 - 20 12 - 27 14 -
19 Storm Lost 50 - 22 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 113 - - - - 9 1 25 17 5 41 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2011 10 5 5 - 50% 4 - 16 376 37.60 - - - 11 - 249 56 648 64.00 12 - -
Bulldogs 2012 27 20 7 - 74% 10 - 40 6,185 229.06 - - 20 43 33 512 107 1,947 72.00 100 - -
Bulldogs 2013 23 12 11 - 52% 9 - 36 4,506 195.91 - 7 15 32 726 401 55 1,847 80.33 16 687 29.0
Bulldogs 2014 19 12 7 - 63% 2 - 9 3,769 198.35 - 8 11 20 661 367 52 1,320 69.48 14 767 40.0
Bulldogs 2015 17 8 9 - 47% 3 - 14 3,647 214.51 - 9 8 18 510 292 47 1,120 65.88 25 683 40.0
Bulldogs 2016 25 14 11 - 56% 8 - 34 6,494 259.76 - 7 11 29 865 449 68 1,901 76.07 73 1,140 45.0
Bulldogs 2017 17 7 10 - 41% 5 - 20 2,678 157.53 - 8 1 23 592 279 42 1,037 61.00 96 572 33.6
Wests Tigers 2018 5 2 3 - 40% 2 - 8 335 67.00 - - 1 5 177 107 11 248 49.00 - 183 36.6
Wests Tigers 2019 7 4 3 - 57% - - - 734 104.79 - 5 3 1 265 133 28 288 41.00 6 166 23.7
Wests Tigers 2020 10 4 6 - 40% 1 - 4 1,165 116.48 - 3 3 15 331 160 33 560 56.00 - 252 25.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2011 2017 138 78 60 - 57% 41 - 169 27,631 200.23 - 39 66 176 3,387 2,549 427 9,843 71.00 339 4,207 30.5
Wests Tigers 2018 2020 22 10 12 - 45% 3 - 12 2,233 101.51 - 8 7 21 773 400 72 1,096 49.00 6 600 27.3

Latest

Team Mates