Large Background Image
Robbie Farah Profile Image

Robbie Farah

Hooker

Wests Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
179 cm
Weight:
91 kg
Age:
34
Date of Birth:
23 January 1984
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Faf, Faffy
Debut Club:
Wests Tigers
Opposition:
-
Date:
08 June 2003
Round:
-
Previous Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Junior Club:
Leichhardt Wanderers
Biography:

Wests Tigers Life Member Robbie Farah returns to the club halfway through the 2018 season after spending the past year and a half at the South Sydney Rabbitohs.

The most capped player in club history, Farah's return will see the dynamic hooker end his career at the club he began his first-grade career at back in 2003 alongside 2005 Premiership Winner and close friend Benji Marshall.

His inclusion in the squad is also a key one for Ivan Cleary's side as they look to secure a top eight finish in 2018, with the 34-year-old's experience and creativity out of dummy half a key asset for the team.

Career

Appearances
282
Tries
64

2018 Season

Appearances
11

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
4
Average Kicking Metres
76.4

Attack

Try Assists
4
Line Break Assists
5

Passing

Offloads
8
Receipts
1059

Defence

Tackles Made
466
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
56.5
Total Running Metres
621

Fantasy

Total Points
608
Average Points
55.3

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
13 Roosters Lost 16 - 14 Hooker 80 - - - 32 - 1 - 1 13 2 117 62 7 54 - -
14 Sharks Lost 24 - 16 Hooker 80 - - - 50 - - 1 2 2 - 103 48 1 53 - -
16 Titans Lost 12 - 30 Hooker 80 - - - 48 - - 1 4 15 2 83 49 2 125 64 -
18 Dragons Won 16 - 20 Hooker 80 - - - 140 1 2 1 1 12 - 133 48 3 71 8 -
19 Rabbitohs Won 22 - 6 Hooker 71 - - - 37 - - - - 4 1 111 39 3 12 2 -
20 Bulldogs Lost 16 - 4 Hooker 80 - - - 73 1 - - 1 3 - 112 48 - 30 - -
21 Knights Won 16 - 25 Hooker 80 1 - 4 84 1 - 1 2 12 1 95 30 3 62 5 -
22 Raiders Won 20 - 22 Hooker 62 - - - 152 1 - 1 2 8 - 71 41 2 52 - -
23 Dragons Lost 10 - 20 Hooker 66 - - - 151 - - - 2 7 1 95 38 - 41 15 1
24 Sea Eagles Won 22 - 20 Hooker 61 - - - 72 - 1 1 1 13 1 94 30 4 94 11 -
25 Rabbitohs Lost 51 - 10 Hooker 49 - - - - - - - - 8 - 45 33 1 25 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Wests Tigers 2003 4 1 3 - 25% - - - 139 34.75 - - 2 1 - 53 3 178 44.50 - - -
Wests Tigers 2004 3 2 1 - 67% - - - 171 57.00 - - - 2 - 78 7 173 57.67 - - -
Wests Tigers 2005 27 18 9 - 67% 8 - 32 2,465 91.30 - - 10 22 - 798 94 1,378 51.04 6 - -
Wests Tigers 2006 20 9 11 - 45% 5 - 20 2,449 122.45 - - 12 26 - 570 36 1,189 59.45 - - -
Wests Tigers 2007 24 11 13 - 46% 7 12 56 6,363 265.12 57.14% - 18 22 - 761 44 1,565 65.21 9 - -
Wests Tigers 2008 17 8 9 - 47% 6 - 24 3,698 217.53 - - 12 12 - 497 49 933 54.88 18 - -
Wests Tigers 2009 21 12 9 - 57% 8 - 36 4,694 223.52 - - 22 33 - 754 53 1,653 78.71 25 - -
Wests Tigers 2010 27 16 11 - 59% 6 - 28 5,941 220.04 - - 25 20 - 964 58 1,813 67.15 - - -
Wests Tigers 2011 26 16 10 - 62% 7 - 31 3,252 125.08 - - 19 18 - 917 51 1,404 54.00 - - -
Wests Tigers 2012 16 9 7 - 56% 4 - 17 2,824 176.50 - - 8 17 - 526 41 881 55.06 - - -
Wests Tigers 2013 18 4 14 - 22% 1 - 4 3,392 188.47 - 18 16 15 1,683 737 26 1,341 74.53 11 1 0.1
Wests Tigers 2014 18 9 9 - 50% 5 - 20 2,026 112.58 - 6 11 14 1,894 766 28 1,368 76.03 - 1,114 61.9
Wests Tigers 2015 17 7 10 - 41% 2 - 8 1,682 98.96 - 5 5 15 1,597 694 25 978 57.56 2 949 55.8
Wests Tigers 2016 9 3 6 - 33% 2 - 8 546 60.67 - 3 2 9 803 302 9 586 65.20 15 421 46.8
Rabbitohs 2017 24 9 15 - 38% 2 - 8 1,751 72.96 - 5 7 16 1,526 579 34 947 39.46 5 796 33.2
Wests Tigers 2018 11 7 4 - 64% 1 - 4 840 76.35 - 4 4 8 1,059 466 26 621 56.48 1 608 55.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2017 2018 26 11 15 - - 2 - 8 1,834 70.53 - - 8 18 - 689 42 1,055 40.00 5 921 35.4
Wests Tigers
2003
2018
2016
2018
256 130 126 - - 62 12 288 40,401 157.81 57.14% - 165 232 - 8,773 542 15,955 62.00 88 2,991 42.1

Latest

Team Mates