Large Background Image
Sauaso Sue Profile Image

Sauaso Sue

Lock

Wests Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Weight:
105 kg
Age:
26
Date of Birth:
20 April 1992
Birthplace:
Otahuhu, NZ
Nickname:
Jesse
Debut Club:
Wests Tigers
Opposition:
St. George-Illawarra Dragons
Date:
14 April 2013
Round:
6
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Macquarie Fields Hawks
Biography:

A local junior of the club, Sauaso Sue continued to grow as a player in 2017 with a number of impressive performances that took him past 100 career NRL games.

The Samoan played more games than any other forward at Wests Tigers in 2017, and his versatility to play anywhere in the pack will be a crucial asset for the side in 2018.

Sue is also a proud beyondblue ambassador who does extensive community work.

Career

Appearances
113
Tries
10

2018 Season

Appearances
12

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
18
Average Hit Ups
8.3
Post Contact Metres
472.4

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
252
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
94.3
Total Running Metres
1131

Fantasy

Total Points
372
Average Points
31

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
6 Sea Eagles Won 12 - 38 Interchange 20 - - - - - 1 45 1 9 7 - 89 73 16
7 Knights Lost 20 - 22 Interchange 33 - - - - - - 28 - 10 15 2 82 65 16
8 Eels Lost 24 - 22 Prop 37 - - - - - 1 26 - 7 28 1 56 57 -
9 Warriors Lost 26 - 4 Prop 46 - - - - - 1 24 - 6 30 4 49 49 -
10 Cowboys Won 20 - 12 Interchange 32 - - - - - 2 42 - 10 18 - 91 74 17
11 Panthers Lost 16 - 2 Interchange 23 - - - - - 3 34 - 8 20 1 75 66 -
16 Titans Lost 12 - 30 Interchange 23 - - - - - - 13 - 4 15 - 29 29 -
18 Dragons Won 16 - 20 Interchange 38 - - - - - 1 66 1 18 23 2 145 130 15
19 Rabbitohs Won 22 - 6 Interchange 45 - - - - - 3 62 - 12 26 3 136 119 17
20 Bulldogs Lost 16 - 4 Interchange 35 - - - - - - 46 - 12 28 1 117 118 -
21 Knights Won 16 - 25 Interchange 33 - - - - 1 1 42 - 12 16 - 127 98 29
22 Raiders Won 20 - 22 Interchange 39 - - - - 1 5 44 - 10 26 3 130 120 10

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Wests Tigers 2013 17 4 13 - 24% 1 - 4 - - 10 495 10 456 27 1,153 67.84 26 2 0.1
Wests Tigers 2014 18 7 11 - 39% - - - - - 5 527 11 383 20 1,201 66.76 35 411 22.8
Wests Tigers 2015 23 8 15 - 35% 1 - 4 - - 22 793 17 627 27 1,911 83.10 184 850 37.0
Wests Tigers 2016 21 10 11 - 48% 4 - 16 39 1.87 23 707 17 449 20 2,112 100.60 361 753 35.9
Wests Tigers 2017 22 7 15 - 32% 4 - 16 - - 16 714 20 424 34 1,845 83.86 145 632 28.7
Wests Tigers 2018 12 6 6 - 50% - - - - - 18 472 2 252 17 1,131 94.27 123 372 31.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Wests Tigers 2013 2018 113 42 71 - - 10 - 40 39 0.35 94 3,708 77 2,591 145 9,354 82.00 876 3,025 26.8

Latest

Team Mates