You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Braidon Burns Profile Image

Braidon Burns

Winger

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
08 July 1996
Weight:
98 kg
Birthplace:
Dubbo, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Burnsy
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Date:
11 February 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
2

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 1 - - - - - - - - 1 1 12 16 - 100.00% 68 68.00 - 32 32.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 5 4 1 - 80% 2 - 8 - - - 59 46 8 85.19% 427 85.00 50 121 24.2
Bears - - 1 - - 1 - - - - - 1 1 12 16 - 100.00% 67 67.00 - 32 32.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS