You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jaimin Jolliffe Profile Image

Jaimin Jolliffe

Prop

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Date of Birth:
07 November 1996
Weight:
108 kg
Birthplace:
Wagga Wagga, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Jimmy
Debut Club:
Burleigh Bears
Date:
21 May 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
1
Average Hit Ups
12
Post Contact Metres
63.4

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
33
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
150
Total Running Metres
150

Fantasy

Total Points
56
Average Points
56

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
9 Capras Won 22 - 28 Prop 59 - - - - - 1 63 1 17 33 1 150 103 41

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2022 1 1 - - 100% - - - 1 63 1 33 1 150 150.00 41 56 56.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2022 2022 1 1 - - 100% - - - 1 63 1 33 1 150 150.00 41 56 56.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS