You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jarrod Wallace Profile Image

Jarrod Wallace

Prop

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
23 July 1991
Weight:
109 kg
Birthplace:
Gold Coast, QLD
Age:
30
Nickname:
J-Wall
Debut Club:
Norths Devils
Date:
09 March 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Norths Devils
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
13
Tries
2

2022 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
7
Average Hit Ups
9
Post Contact Metres
122.5

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
44
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
135
Total Running Metres
270

Fantasy

Total Points
86
Average Points
43

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 WM Seagulls Won 18 - 26 Prop 57 - - - - - 3 71 1 18 24 - 134 88 27
7 Magpies Won 16 - 38 Prop 55 - - - - - 4 52 2 20 20 1 136 90 40

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2022 2 2 - - 100% - - - 7 122 3 44 1 270 135.00 67 86 43.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Devils 2014 2015 11 6 4 1 55% 2 - 8 16 524 1 282 20 1,284 116.00 88 353 32.1
Bears 2022 2022 2 2 - - 100% - - - 7 122 3 44 1 270 135.00 67 86 43.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS