You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jonus Pearson Profile Image

Jonus Pearson

Centre

Capras

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Date of Birth:
28 May 1995
Weight:
98 kg
Birthplace:
Thursday Island, QLD
Age:
26
Nickname:
JP
Debut Club:
Central Queensland Capras
Date:
21 March 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Redcliffe Dolphins, Burleigh Bears
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
73
Tries
52

2022 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
4
Tackle Breaks
11

Passing

Receipts
60

Defence

Tackles Made
48
Missed Tackles
7
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
78
Total Running Metres
472

Fantasy

Total Points
146
Average Points
24.3

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Magpies Won 22 - 24 Centre 80 - - - - 1 2 38 - 13 6 - 109 10 -
3 Jets Won 12 - 32 Centre 80 1 - 4 - 1 4 37 2 14 9 2 98 9 -
4 Cutters Won 26 - 18 Centre 80 1 - 4 - 1 4 51 - 11 5 1 118 - -
5 Tigers Lost 28 - 14 Centre 80 1 - 4 - 1 - 21 1 8 9 - 43 - -
7 Pride Won 34 - 10 Centre 41 - - - - - 1 18 1 7 5 2 42 - -
8 Devils Lost 17 - 12 Centre 80 - - - - - - 23 - 7 14 2 59 10 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2015 2 - 2 - - 3 - 12 30 15.00 - - 1 24 7 5 47.80% 148 74.05 33 55 27.5
Dolphins 2016 21 16 5 - 76% 16 1 66 77 3.65 50.00% - 12 271 97 12 80.52% 2,110 100.48 537 594 28.3
Dolphins 2017 16 11 5 - 69% 12 3 54 8 0.52 60.00% - 8 216 62 9 84.01% 1,577 98.60 204 401 25.1
Dolphins 2018 18 11 6 1 61% 14 - 56 78 4.32 - 3 10 233 63 27 61.72% 1,881 104.51 385 513 28.0
Bears 2021 10 5 5 - 50% 4 - 16 68 6.80 - 1 5 147 48 7 87.27% 1,175 117.00 139 253 25.3
Capras 2022 6 4 2 - 67% 3 - 12 - - - - 4 60 48 7 87.27% 472 78.00 - 146 24.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras
2015
2022
2015
2022
8 4 4 - 50% 6 - 24 30 3.75 - - 5 83 55 12 82.09% 586 73.00 - 198 24.8
Dolphins 2016 2018 55 38 16 1 69% 42 4 176 165 3.00 57.14% 3 30 720 222 48 82.22% 5,583 101.00 1,158 1,471 26.8
Bears 2021 2021 10 5 5 - 50% 4 - 16 68 6.80 - 1 5 147 48 7 87.27% 1,175 117.00 139 253 25.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS