You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Ryan James Profile Image

Ryan James

Prop

Devils

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Date of Birth:
20 July 1991
Weight:
111 kg
Birthplace:
Tweed Heads, NSW
Age:
30
Nickname:
Dark
Debut Club:
Tweed Seagulls
Date:
16 March 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Tweed Seagulls
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
1
Average Hit Ups
10
Post Contact Metres
40.8

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
31
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
111
Total Running Metres
111

Fantasy

Total Points
45
Average Points
45

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
8 Capras Won 17 - 12 Prop 58 - - - - - 1 41 - 13 31 - 111 90 14

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Devils 2022 1 1 - - 100% - - - 1 41 - 31 - 111 111.00 14 45 45.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2014 2014 4 3 1 - 75% - - - 7 143 - 102 3 352 88.00 44 127 31.8
Devils 2022 2022 1 1 - - 100% - - - 1 41 - 31 - 111 111.00 14 45 45.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS