You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Ben Murdoch-Masila Profile Image

Ben Murdoch-Masila

2nd Row

Dolphins

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
07 February 1991
Weight:
118 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
31
Nickname:
Murders
Debut Club:
Redcliffe Dolphins
Date:
19 March 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
40
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
80
Total Running Metres
161

Fantasy

Total Points
63
Average Points
31.5

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Falcons Lost 4 - 24 Prop 53 - - - - - - 45 - 11 20 1 81 81 -
2 Devils Won 12 - 13 Prop 44 - - - 1 - 1 42 2 9 20 - 80 80 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dolphins 2022 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - 2 40 1 161 80.00 - 63 31.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dolphins 2022 2022 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - 2 40 1 161 80.00 - 63 31.5

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS