You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Garrett Smith Profile Image

Garrett Smith

Prop

Dolphins

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
21 April 2000
Weight:
104 kg
Birthplace:
Mackay, QLD
Age:
22
Nickname:
Gaz
Debut Club:
Mackay Cutters
Date:
30 June 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Mackay Cutters
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
5
Post Contact Metres
49.8

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
30
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
54
Total Running Metres
109

Fantasy

Total Points
38
Average Points
19

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 WM Seagulls Lost 42 - 14 Interchange 36 - - - - - - 19 - 5 18 1 50 32 18
6 Blackhawks Lost 28 - 29 Interchange 26 - - - - - - 31 1 7 12 1 58 58 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - 2 19 1 4 4 40 40.20 - 8 8.0
Cutters 2021 4 2 2 - 50% - - - 5 187 - 122 10 437 109.00 38 156 39.0
Dolphins 2022 2 - 2 - - - - - - 50 1 30 2 109 54.00 18 38 19.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2019 2021 5 2 3 - 40% - - - 7 206 1 126 14 477 95.00 38 164 32.8
Dolphins 2022 2022 2 - 2 - - - - - - 50 1 30 2 109 54.00 18 38 19.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS