You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kauri Aupouri-Puketapu Profile Image

Kauri Aupouri-Puketapu

Halfback

Falcons

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
28 March 1995
Weight:
93 kg
Birthplace:
Palmerston North, NZ
Age:
27
Nickname:
Kody
Debut Club:
Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Date:
15 March 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
2

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
5 Cutters Won 30 - 10 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WM Seagulls 2020 1 - 1 - - - 1 2 18 18.50 100.00% - - - 24 14 3 64 64.00 5 23 23.0
WM Seagulls 2021 2 2 - - 100% 2 - 8 82 40.90 - - - - 44 27 3 166 83.00 - 72 36.0
Falcons 2022 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WM Seagulls 2020 2021 3 2 1 - 67% 2 1 10 100 33.43 100.00% - - - 68 41 6 230 76.00 5 95 31.7
Falcons 2022 2022 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS