You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Max Bailey Profile Image

Max Bailey

Prop

Falcons

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
03 February 1997
Weight:
97 kg
Birthplace:
Wollongong, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Maxy
Debut Club:
Sunshine Coast Falcons
Date:
19 March 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
6
Average Hit Ups
8.2
Post Contact Metres
150.4

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
93
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
77
Total Running Metres
388

Fantasy

Total Points
148
Average Points
29.6

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dolphins Won 4 - 24 Prop 46 - - - - - 4 51 - 17 21 - 134 90 43
2 Seagulls Lost 28 - 6 Prop 56 - - - - - - 25 1 13 26 4 80 70 10
4 Hunters Won 8 - 22 Prop 36 - - - - - 1 16 - 8 23 - 35 35 -
6 Jets Won 48 - 18 Interchange 25 - - - 1 - - 22 1 8 11 - 57 57 -
8 Tigers Won 22 - 14 Prop 34 - - - - - 1 36 1 10 12 2 80 80 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Falcons 2022 5 4 1 - 80% - - - 6 150 3 93 6 388 77.00 54 148 29.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Falcons 2022 2022 5 4 1 - 80% - - - 6 150 3 93 6 388 77.00 54 148 29.6

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS