You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tepai Moeroa Profile Image

Tepai Moeroa

2nd Row

Falcons

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
02 October 1995
Weight:
112 kg
Birthplace:
Rarotonga, CKI
Age:
26
Nickname:
Teps
Debut Club:
Sunshine Coast Falcons
Date:
13 June 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
51
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
83
Total Running Metres
166

Fantasy

Total Points
76
Average Points
38

2021 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
10 Tigers Won 18 - 28 Interchange 31 - - - - - 2 27 - 5 24 1 61 61 -
11 Blackhawks Lost 16 - 18 Prop 47 - - - - - 1 54 - 10 27 - 105 93 11

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Falcons 2021 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - 51 1 166 83.00 11 76 38.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Falcons 2021 2021 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - 51 1 166 83.00 11 76 38.0

Latest

Team Mates