You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Lachlan Cooper Profile Image

Lachlan Cooper

Halfback

Jets

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Date of Birth:
04 March 1998
Weight:
89 kg
Birthplace:
Queanbeyan, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Coops
Debut Club:
Souths Logan Magpies
Date:
15 June 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Souths Logan Magpies
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
22
Tries
4

2022 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
3
Average Kicking Metres
193.9
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
7
Line Break Assists
6

Passing

Offloads
5
Receipts
290

Defence

Tackles Made
121
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
71
Total Running Metres
500

Fantasy

Total Points
260
Average Points
37.1

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Pride Lost 6 - 26 Halfback 80 - 1 2 288 - - - 1 33 - 52 13 1 63 - 2
2 Cutters Lost 12 - 52 Halfback 80 - - - 185 - 1 - - 9 - 28 15 5 32 - -
3 Capras Lost 12 - 32 Halfback 80 - - - 234 - - - 2 22 1 31 20 3 78 - -
4 Tigers Lost 42 - 8 Halfback 80 - - - 147 1 2 - - 23 - 42 12 1 122 - -
5 Devils Lost 32 - 36 Halfback 80 - - - 74 - 2 - 1 18 2 42 26 1 84 - 7
6 Falcons Lost 48 - 18 Halfback 80 - - - 186 - 2 - 2 16 2 54 16 3 69 - 8
8 WM Seagulls Lost 56 - 4 Halfback 80 - - - 243 2 - - 1 7 - 41 19 4 50 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2019 10 5 4 1 50% 2 - 8 716 71.65 - 1 3 4 241 142 23 431 43.12 23 226 22.6
Magpies 2021 5 2 3 - 40% 2 - 8 1,142 228.42 - 2 4 1 197 81 15 411 82.00 28 259 51.8
Jets 2022 7 - 7 - - - 1 2 1,358 193.93 12.50% 3 7 5 290 121 18 500 71.00 18 260 37.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2019 2021 15 7 7 1 47% 4 - 16 1,859 123.91 - 3 7 5 436 221 38 842 56.00 51 478 31.9
Jets 2022 2022 7 - 7 - - - 1 2 1,358 193.93 12.50% 3 7 5 290 121 18 500 71.00 18 260 37.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS