You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Nicholas Mataia Profile Image

Nicholas Nataia

Prop

Jets

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
11 May 1992
Weight:
109 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
30
Nickname:
Niko
Debut Club:
Mackay Cutters
Date:
05 April 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Mackay Cutters
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
10
Tries
1

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
1
Post Contact Metres
10.4

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
5
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
13
Total Running Metres
13

Fantasy

Total Points
3
Average Points
3

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Tigers Lost 42 - 8 Interchange 11 - - - - - - 10 - 1 5 - 13 13 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Jets 2022 1 - 1 - - - - - - 10 - 5 - 13 13.00 - 3 3.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2014 2016 9 2 3 4 22% 1 - 4 16 249 - 89 5 539 59.00 24 147 16.3
Jets 2022 2022 1 - 1 - - - - - - 10 - 5 - 13 13.00 - 3 3.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS