You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jordan Pereira Profile Image

Jordan Pereira

Winger

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Date of Birth:
06 April 1993
Weight:
97 kg
Birthplace:
Lower Hutt, NZ
Age:
29
Nickname:
Jordie
Debut Club:
Mackay Cutters
Date:
07 March 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Mackay Cutters
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
65
Tries
28

2022 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Breaks
4
Tackle Breaks
26

Passing

Receipts
89

Defence

Tackles Made
24
Missed Tackles
5
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
138
Total Running Metres
832

Fantasy

Total Points
223
Average Points
37.2

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Tigers Drawn 22 - 22 Winger 80 - - - - - 1 61 - 12 8 - 143 17 14
3 Falcons Lost 28 - 16 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 4 56 - 15 3 1 139 - 24
4 Devils Lost 34 - 26 Winger 80 1 - 4 1 2 8 48 1 13 5 1 146 - 16
5 WM Seagulls Won 18 - 24 Winger 80 - - - 1 - 6 61 2 18 4 - 134 - 15
7 Bears Lost 16 - 38 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 4 55 - 18 2 2 175 - 23
8 Dolphins Lost 32 - 0 Winger 80 - - - - - 3 47 - 13 2 1 93 10 7

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2017 15 - - - - 8 - 32 15 1.00 - 4 8 245 183 13 84.85% 2,092 139.47 - 691 46.1
Magpies 2022 6 1 4 1 17% 3 - 12 - - - 2 4 89 24 5 82.76% 832 138.00 101 223 37.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2015 2017 59 19 37 3 32% 25 - 100 38 0.65 - 5 28 858 448 47 90.51% 6,990 118.00 532 2,099 35.6
Magpies 2022 2022 6 1 4 1 17% 3 - 12 - - - 2 4 89 24 5 82.76% 832 138.00 101 223 37.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS