You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kelly Tate Profile Image

Kelly Tate

2nd Row

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
22 July 1995
Weight:
92 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
27
Nickname:
Kel Tate
Debut Club:
Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Date:
09 March 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
46
Tries
4

2022 Season

Appearances
17

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Line Breaks
2
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
456
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
68
Total Running Metres
1161

Fantasy

Total Points
455
Average Points
26.8

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Capras Lost 22 - 24 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 12 - 9 30 3 75 75 -
2 Tigers Drawn 22 - 22 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 45 - 12 25 2 115 115 -
3 Falcons Lost 28 - 16 2nd Row 62 - - - - - 1 22 - 10 17 4 71 71 -
5 WM Seagulls Won 18 - 24 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 3 32 - 9 19 6 64 64 -
7 Bears Lost 16 - 38 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 16 - 8 25 3 50 41 -
8 Dolphins Lost 32 - 0 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 7 - 5 41 - 27 27 -
9 Seagulls Lost 24 - 42 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 30 - 9 28 4 74 66 -
10 Pride Lost 16 - 24 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 26 - 6 26 4 49 49 -
11 Hunters Lost 26 - 22 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 18 - 6 23 3 49 33 9
12 Jets Lost 18 - 26 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 24 - 8 24 4 81 81 -
13 Cutters Lost 24 - 30 2nd Row 80 - - - - 1 1 22 - 11 13 7 82 78 -
14 Blackhawks Lost 72 - 0 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 11 - 6 34 6 32 32 -
15 Tigers Lost 22 - 18 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 31 - 9 30 3 62 62 -
16 Pride Lost 16 - 10 2nd Row 74 - - - - - 1 33 - 12 23 6 90 90 -
17 Devils Lost 14 - 30 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 2 28 - 7 34 3 60 60 -
18 Dolphins Lost 22 - 34 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 31 - 12 30 7 92 92 -
19 WM Seagulls Won 28 - 32 2nd Row 80 2 - 8 - 1 1 16 - 9 34 7 80 55 14

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2021 4 3 1 - 75% - - - - 2 118 13 360 90.00 8 136 34.0
Magpies 2022 17 2 14 1 12% 2 - 8 2 - 456 72 1,161 68.00 24 455 26.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WM Seagulls 2019 2019 25 19 6 - 76% 2 - 8 25 1.00 1 3 402 58 1,134 45.00 - 354 14.2
Magpies 2021 2022 21 5 15 1 24% 2 - 8 - - 2 2 574 85 1,521 72.00 32 591 28.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners