You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Julian Christian Profile Image

Julian Christian

Fullback

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
13 January 1998
Weight:
82 kg
Birthplace:
Cairns, QLD
Age:
24
Nickname:
Julz
Debut Club:
Ipswich Jets
Date:
19 August 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Ipswich Jets
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
48
Tries
23

2022 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
1
Goals
3

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
10

Passing

Receipts
118

Defence

Tackles Made
24
Missed Tackles
4
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
109
Total Running Metres
439

Fantasy

Total Points
124
Average Points
31

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Won 6 - 26 Fullback 71 1 2 8 54 1 1 5 27 - 37 3 - 160 - 91
2 WM Seagulls Lost 26 - 8 Fullback 80 - - - 19 1 1 2 20 - 27 1 2 123 - 75
7 Capras Lost 34 - 10 Fullback 71 - 1 2 30 1 - 3 37 - 30 9 - 111 - 44
8 Seagulls Lost 28 - 0 Fullback 80 - - - 28 - - - 9 - 24 11 2 44 - 23

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Jets 2017 2 1 1 - 50% 4 - 16 23 11.65 - - 1 3 63 12 - 100.00% 375 187.75 - 127 63.0
Jets 2018 14 6 8 - 43% 4 1 18 547 39.06 100.00% 2 5 7 532 109 33 69.51% 1,144 81.77 115 377 26.0
Jets 2019 20 7 12 1 35% 9 - 36 2,437 121.85 - 16 8 8 817 233 47 77.43% 1,841 92.06 113 766 38.3
Jets 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - 30 29.80 - 1 - - 41 10 3 58.80% 81 81.00 - 24 24.0
Jets 2021 7 1 6 - 14% 6 - 24 216 30.87 - 3 4 6 295 89 14 86.41% 770 110.00 33 367 52.4
Pride 2022 4 1 3 - 25% 1 3 10 130 32.58 75.00% - 3 2 118 24 4 85.71% 439 109.00 233 124 31.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Jets 2017 2021 44 15 28 1 34% 22 1 90 3,253 73.93 100.00% 22 18 24 1,747 453 97 82.36% 4,218 95.00 263 1,632 37.1
Pride 2022 2022 4 1 3 - 25% 1 3 10 130 32.58 75.00% - 3 2 118 24 4 85.71% 439 109.00 233 124 31.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS