You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Lata Fakalelu Profile Image

Lata Fakalelu

Prop

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
195 cm
Date of Birth:
22 June 1994
Weight:
115 kg
Birthplace:
New Zealand
Age:
27
Nickname:
Lats
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Date:
24 April 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Clubs:
Randwick Kingfishers, Victoria University Hunters

Career

Appearances
9
Tries
1

2021 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
5
Average Hit Ups
7
Post Contact Metres
287.4

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
97
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
83
Total Running Metres
751

Fantasy

Total Points
201
Average Points
22.3

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
5 Devils Lost 12 - 13 Interchange 15 - - - - - - 8 - 4 6 - 34 34 -
9 Tigers Won 24 - 16 Interchange 19 - - - - - - 14 - 5 11 1 35 35 -
10 Jets Won 24 - 22 Interchange 17 - - - - 1 4 20 1 6 6 - 65 65 -
11 Devils Lost 40 - 22 Interchange 27 - - - - - - 32 - 6 12 1 75 75 -
12 WM Seagulls Won 12 - 42 Interchange 35 - - - - - - 61 - 14 16 1 137 124 13
13 Blackhawks Lost 26 - 30 Interchange 22 1 - 4 - 1 - 25 - 7 12 - 69 49 19
14 Hunters Lost 22 - 34 Interchange 36 - - - - 1 1 78 2 18 13 - 203 184 18
17 Bears Lost 20 - 24 Interchange 17 - - - - - - 17 - 6 7 - 52 52 -
19 Seagulls Lost 12 - 34 Interchange 28 - - - - - - 31 - 7 14 - 78 57 20

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2021 9 3 6 - 33% 1 - 4 5 287 3 97 3 751 83.00 72 201 22.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2021 2021 9 3 6 - 33% 1 - 4 5 287 3 97 3 751 83.00 72 201 22.3

Team Mates