You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Matthew Musumeci Profile Image

Matthew Musumeci

Winger

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Date of Birth:
14 October 1996
Weight:
90 kg
Birthplace:
Tully, QLD
Age:
25
Nickname:
Musa
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Date:
13 May 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Tully Tigers

Career

Appearances
37
Tries
11

2021 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
3
Tackle Breaks
11

Passing

Receipts
56

Defence

Tackles Made
23
Missed Tackles
2
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
81
Total Running Metres
408

Fantasy

Total Points
149
Average Points
29.8

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Falcons Won 12 - 28 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 15 - 9 6 - 36 12 14
2 Capras Drawn 18 - 18 Winger 80 - - - 4 - 1 4 60 - 14 3 - 97 23 11
3 WM Seagulls Lost 6 - 36 Winger 9 - - - - - - 1 2 - 2 1 - 15 - 5
12 WM Seagulls Won 12 - 42 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 3 37 - 17 4 - 124 - 46
13 Blackhawks Lost 26 - 30 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14 Hunters Lost 22 - 34 Winger 80 1 - 4 15 - 1 2 59 - 14 9 2 135 8 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2017 7 3 4 - 43% 1 - 4 - - - - 1 87 46 6 83.13% 439 62.80 156 107 15.0
Pride 2018 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - - - 1 1 43 22 3 75.67% 254 84.77 70 65 21.0
Pride 2019 22 4 18 - 18% 7 - 28 20 0.93 - 1 3 273 120 31 73.24% 1,860 84.59 453 440 20.0
Pride 2021 5 2 2 1 40% 3 - 12 20 3.94 - - 3 56 23 2 92.00% 408 81.00 77 149 29.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2017 2021 37 11 25 1 30% 11 - 44 40 1.06 - 2 8 459 211 42 83.40% 2,966 78.00 757 736 19.9

Latest

Team Mates