You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Shawn Bowen Profile Image

Shawn Bowen

Winger

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Date of Birth:
22 October 1996
Weight:
83 kg
Birthplace:
Mossman, QLD
Age:
25
Nickname:
Bowie
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Date:
02 July 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Mossman Sharks

Career

Appearances
53
Tries
22

2021 Season

Appearances
17

Scoring

Tries
5

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
6
Tackle Breaks
38

Passing

Receipts
209

Defence

Tackles Made
108
Missed Tackles
21
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
93
Total Running Metres
1593

Fantasy

Total Points
425
Average Points
25

2021 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Falcons Won 12 - 28 Winger 80 - - - - - - 3 35 - 13 4 - 72 19 5
2 Capras Drawn 18 - 18 Winger 80 1 - 4 2 - 1 1 41 - 14 4 3 112 18 23
3 WM Seagulls Lost 6 - 36 Winger 80 - - - - - - 5 20 - 15 6 - 67 - 14
4 Blackhawks Won 26 - 30 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 27 - 11 7 1 85 6 28
5 Devils Lost 12 - 13 Winger 80 - - - 16 - - - 20 - 13 5 - 87 20 -
6 Magpies Won 26 - 16 Winger 80 - - - - - - 2 35 - 9 5 2 89 10 28
7 Seagulls Drawn 18 - 18 Winger 80 - - - 9 1 1 1 18 1 13 8 4 67 - 30
8 Cutters Won 20 - 22 Winger 80 1 - 4 19 - - 1 13 1 8 4 1 33 - -
9 Tigers Won 24 - 16 Winger 80 - - - - - - 10 33 1 15 10 1 83 - -
10 Jets Won 24 - 22 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 3 22 - 11 5 1 91 7 15
11 Devils Lost 40 - 22 Winger 80 1 - 4 17 - 1 1 22 - 10 2 1 168 11 19
12 WM Seagulls Won 12 - 42 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 26 - 12 12 - 88 - 4
13 Blackhawks Lost 26 - 30 Winger 80 - - - - - - 3 39 - 11 1 - 94 14 22
14 Hunters Lost 22 - 34 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 3 41 - 15 4 3 121 - 23
16 Dolphins Won 16 - 24 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 44 - 16 14 3 105 14 4
17 Bears Lost 20 - 24 Winger 80 - - - - - 1 4 50 1 16 11 - 183 9 -
19 Seagulls Lost 12 - 34 Winger 80 - - - 15 - - - 10 - 7 6 1 41 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2017 7 2 5 - 29% 5 - 20 35 4.99 - - 1 5 80 29 7 75.60% 639 91.41 64 191 27.0
Pride 2018 10 6 4 - 60% 8 - 32 97 9.67 - - 2 5 150 49 26 62.46% 1,124 112.46 131 275 27.0
Pride 2019 19 4 15 - 21% 4 - 16 85 4.46 - 1 1 7 267 131 37 72.07% 2,008 105.69 216 386 20.3
Pride 2021 17 8 7 2 47% 5 - 20 78 4.56 - - 1 6 209 108 21 83.72% 1,593 93.00 221 425 25.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2017 2021 53 20 31 2 38% 22 - 88 294 5.55 - 1 5 23 706 317 91 77.70% 5,371 101.00 633 1,257 23.7

Latest

Team Mates