You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Aaron Booth Profile Image

Aaron Booth

Hooker

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Date of Birth:
01 October 1995
Weight:
88 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
Boothy
Debut Club:
Mackay Cutters
Date:
04 March 2017
Opposition:
Northern Pride
Round:
1
Previous Club:
Mackay Cutters
Junior Club:
Mullumbilly Giants

Career

Appearances
43
Tries
12

2021 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
4
Goals
21

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
3
Average Kicking Metres
47
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
7
Line Break Assists
7

Passing

Offloads
7
Receipts
894

Defence

Tackles Made
309
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
56
Total Running Metres
505

Fantasy

Total Points
447
Average Points
49.7

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Devils Lost 10 - 40 Hooker 61 1 1 6 49 - - - - 3 - 54 26 3 36 - 19
2 Blackhawks Lost 30 - 0 Hooker 70 - - - 62 - - - - 11 - 61 38 3 34 25 -
3 Bears Won 50 - 10 Hooker 80 1 7 18 - - - - - 19 1 106 29 2 66 4 -
4 Jets Won 14 - 36 Hooker 80 1 4 12 30 1 1 1 1 3 1 102 28 4 37 6 -
5 WM Seagulls Lost 14 - 22 Hooker 80 - 1 2 74 - 1 - 1 10 - 115 40 2 59 - -
6 Hunters Won 12 - 40 Hooker 80 1 6 16 6 - 3 1 1 30 2 94 30 3 89 - 11
7 Dolphins Lost 12 - 14 Hooker 80 - 2 4 13 1 1 - 1 31 1 117 33 5 68 13 -
10 Falcons Lost 18 - 28 Hooker 80 - - - 144 1 1 - 2 30 2 115 39 8 69 3 -
11 WM Seagulls Lost 24 - 14 Hooker 80 - - - 44 - - - - - - 130 46 6 43 - 4

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2017 22 10 10 2 45% 4 4 24 814 36.99 40.00% 6 9 20 1,800 734 66 696 31.64 - 865 39.0
Tigers 2019 11 7 4 - 64% 4 21 58 496 45.07 70.00% 2 5 7 733 265 19 466 42.38 - 430 39.1
Tigers 2020 1 1 - - 100% - 4 8 105 105.00 66.67% 1 1 2 93 26 1 84 84.00 - 59 59.0
Tigers 2021 9 3 6 - 33% 4 21 58 423 47.02 60.00% 3 7 7 894 309 36 505 56.00 35 447 49.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2017 2017 22 10 10 2 45% 4 4 24 814 36.99 40.00% 6 9 20 1,800 734 66 707 32.00 - 859 39.0
Tigers 2019 2021 21 11 10 - 52% 8 46 124 1,024 48.76 64.79% 6 13 16 1,720 600 56 1,056 50.00 35 935 44.5

Latest

Team Mates