You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga Profile Image

Bessie Toomaga

Centre

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
03 January 1997
Weight:
99 kg
Birthplace:
Samoa
Age:
25
Nickname:
BJ
Debut Club:
Central Queensland Capras
Date:
10 March 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Central Queensland Capras, Sunshine Coast Falcons
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
41
Tries
22

2022 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
4
Goals
19

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
4
Tackle Breaks
13

Passing

Receipts
103

Defence

Tackles Made
19
Missed Tackles
8
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
126
Total Running Metres
759

Fantasy

Total Points
194
Average Points
32.3

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Seagulls Won 16 - 20 Winger 80 3 2 16 - 2 4 45 1 17 5 3 155 23 23
2 Magpies Drawn 22 - 22 Winger 80 - 3 6 - - 2 62 - 19 2 2 155 22 16
3 Hunters Won 12 - 22 Winger 80 - 3 6 - - 4 35 - 14 5 - 92 - 12
4 Jets Won 42 - 8 Winger 80 1 7 18 - 2 - 68 - 21 2 2 166 13 5
5 Capras Won 28 - 14 Winger 80 - 2 4 - - 1 24 1 11 3 - 72 - 1
6 Cutters Lost 24 - 12 Winger 80 - 2 4 - - 2 48 1 21 2 1 117 - 23
8 Falcons Lost 22 - 14 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2019 23 1 21 1 4% 14 43 142 105 4.57 69.35% - 5 9 465 228 58 77.88% 3,298 143.39 96 967 42.0
Falcons 2021 12 6 6 - 50% 5 - 20 53 4.38 - 1 1 2 203 115 29 79.86% 1,366 113.00 10 291 24.2
Tigers 2022 6 4 1 1 67% 4 19 54 - - 76.00% - - 4 103 19 8 70.37% 759 126.00 83 194 32.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2019 2019 23 1 21 1 4% 13 43 138 105 4.57 69.35% - 5 9 458 227 57 79.93% 3,241 140.00 74 906 39.4
Falcons 2021 2021 12 6 6 - 50% 5 - 20 53 3.76 - 1 1 2 203 115 29 79.86% 1,366 97.00 10 291 24.2
Tigers 2022 2022 6 4 1 1 67% 4 19 54 - - 76.00% - - 4 103 19 8 70.37% 759 108.00 83 194 32.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS