You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Blake Barbuto Profile Image

Blake Barbuto

Hooker

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Date of Birth:
26 July 2000
Weight:
82 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
21
Nickname:
Stallion
Debut Club:
Brisbane Tigers
Date:
19 March 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0.8

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
146

Defence

Tackles Made
62
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
40
Total Running Metres
162

Fantasy

Total Points
94
Average Points
23.5

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Seagulls Won 16 - 20 Interchange 27 - - - - - - - 11 - 22 11 1 21 11 -
4 Jets Won 42 - 8 Hooker 74 - - - 3 1 - 4 62 - 61 32 - 95 - -
5 Capras Won 28 - 14 Interchange 25 - - - - 1 - - 3 - 42 6 - 17 - -
6 Cutters Lost 24 - 12 Interchange 24 - - - - - - 1 7 1 21 13 1 26 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2022 4 3 1 - 75% - - - 3 0.78 - - 2 1 146 62 2 162 40.00 - 94 23.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2022 2022 4 3 1 - 75% - - - 3 0.78 - - 2 1 146 62 2 162 40.00 - 94 23.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS