You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Cameron Torpy Profile Image

Cameron Torpy

Prop

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Date of Birth:
09 June 1997
Weight:
104 kg
Birthplace:
-
Age:
24
Nickname:
Torps
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Date:
09 March 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Northern Pride
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
17
Tries
1

2021 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
1
Average Hit Ups
5.6
Post Contact Metres
168.9

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
92
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
66
Total Running Metres
464

Fantasy

Total Points
107
Average Points
15.3

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
8 Seagulls Lost 54 - 12 Interchange 45 - - - - - - 20 - 5 19 1 56 56 -
9 Pride Lost 24 - 16 Interchange 33 - - - - - 1 22 - 7 17 4 67 42 25
10 Falcons Lost 18 - 28 Prop 16 - - - - - - 28 - 7 8 1 73 73 -
12 Bears Lost 30 - 18 Interchange 28 - - - - - - 26 - 8 11 1 75 75 -
14 Capras Lost 22 - 30 Interchange 24 - - - - - - 24 - 6 10 2 68 55 13
16 Magpies Drawn 26 - 26 Interchange 26 - - - - - - 28 - 7 15 - 69 36 30
17 Cutters Won 44 - 14 Interchange 26 - - - - - - 21 - 5 12 1 53 53 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2019 10 4 6 - 40% 1 - 4 10 211 - 149 14 558 55.83 28 202 20.2
Tigers 2021 7 1 5 1 14% - - - 1 169 - 92 10 464 66.00 68 107 15.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2019 2019 10 4 6 - 40% 1 - 4 10 211 - 149 14 558 55.00 28 202 20.2
Tigers 2021 2021 7 1 5 1 14% - - - 1 169 - 92 10 464 66.00 68 107 15.3

Latest

Team Mates