You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Darius Farmer Profile Image

Darius Farmer

2nd Row

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
192 cm
Date of Birth:
22 April 1999
Weight:
106 kg
Birthplace:
Lower Hutt, NZ
Age:
23
Nickname:
Farms
Debut Club:
Burleigh Bears
Date:
14 July 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Burleigh Bears, Tweed Seagulls
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
25
Tries
2

2022 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
7

Defence

Tackles Made
90
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
88
Total Running Metres
443

Fantasy

Total Points
161
Average Points
32.2

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Seagulls Won 16 - 20 Lock 80 - - - 4 - - 2 47 4 14 25 1 123 116 -
2 Magpies Drawn 22 - 22 2nd Row 80 - - - 26 - - 1 33 1 11 23 2 81 81 -
3 Hunters Won 12 - 22 2nd Row 43 - - - - - - 3 31 - 8 14 5 84 84 -
4 Jets Won 42 - 8 Interchange 40 - - - - - - 1 56 1 10 14 2 107 90 17
6 Cutters Lost 24 - 12 Interchange 19 - - - - - - 1 25 1 4 14 1 45 45 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - 11 2 14 14.00 - 8 8.0
Bears 2019 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - - - - 23 3 106 35.53 8 28 9.3
Bears 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - 7 3 99 99.00 - 19 19.0
Seagulls 2021 15 9 4 2 60% 2 - 8 - - 1 14 187 20 1,021 68.00 182 323 21.5
Tigers 2022 5 3 1 1 60% - - - 30 5.98 - 7 90 11 443 88.00 17 161 32.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 2020 5 3 2 - 60% - - - - - - - 41 8 220 44.00 8 55 11.0
Seagulls 2021 2021 15 9 4 2 60% 2 - 8 - - 1 14 187 20 1,021 68.00 182 323 21.5
Tigers 2022 2022 5 3 1 1 60% - - - 30 5.98 - 7 90 11 443 88.00 17 161 32.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS