You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Darren Nicholls Profile Image

Darren Nicholls

Halfback

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Date of Birth:
15 April 1989
Weight:
89 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
32
Nickname:
Dezie
Debut Club:
Norths Devils
Date:
18 May 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Norths Devils, Redcliffe Dolphins, Souths Logan Magpies
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
58
Tries
26

2021 Season

Appearances
16

Scoring

Tries
4

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
188.5

Attack

Try Assists
11
Line Break Assists
12

Passing

Offloads
5
Receipts
673

Defence

Tackles Made
294
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
48
Total Running Metres
781

Fantasy

Total Points
662
Average Points
41.4

2021 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Devils Lost 10 - 40 Halfback 80 - - - 91 - - - - 2 - 40 22 5 11 - -
2 Blackhawks Lost 30 - 0 Halfback 80 - - - 110 - - 1 1 8 - 51 20 4 65 7 -
3 Bears Won 50 - 10 Halfback 80 - - - 88 - 2 - 3 4 2 39 14 2 33 2 2
4 Jets Won 14 - 36 Halfback 80 - - - 229 - 2 - - 3 - 44 14 1 6 - -
5 WM Seagulls Lost 14 - 22 Halfback 80 - - - 308 - - - - 8 - 42 23 1 18 - -
6 Hunters Won 12 - 40 Halfback 80 1 - 4 58 - 1 1 3 10 - 45 10 1 48 - 11
7 Dolphins Lost 12 - 14 Halfback 80 - - - 205 - 1 - 3 18 1 60 11 3 74 - -
8 Seagulls Lost 54 - 12 Halfback 80 - - - 212 - - - - 16 - 47 16 1 75 - -
9 Pride Lost 24 - 16 Halfback 80 - - - 139 - - - 1 12 - 30 23 2 49 - 6
10 Falcons Lost 18 - 28 Halfback 80 - - - 231 - 2 - 2 24 1 50 15 - 88 - 33
12 Bears Lost 30 - 18 Halfback 80 - - - 294 - - - 1 8 - 42 18 2 36 7 9
13 Jets Lost 20 - 32 Halfback 80 1 - 4 222 1 - 1 2 10 - 34 28 2 42 - 7
14 Capras Lost 22 - 30 Halfback 80 1 - 4 208 - 1 1 2 10 - 45 19 - 66 - -
16 Magpies Drawn 26 - 26 Halfback 80 - - - 218 - 1 - 3 13 1 41 17 - 48 - -
17 Cutters Won 44 - 14 Halfback 80 1 - 4 225 - 1 - 3 3 - 33 21 1 54 - -
19 Dolphins Lost 52 - 12 Halfback 80 - - - 177 - - - 3 14 - 30 23 3 60 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - 90 90.50 - - - 1 33 16 3 3 3.00 - 16 16.0
Tigers 2021 16 4 11 1 25% 4 - 16 3,016 188.49 - 1 11 5 673 294 28 781 48.00 70 662 41.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Devils 2014 2015 16 6 9 1 38% 11 12 68 2,257 141.04 80.00% 1 3 2 535 249 31 1,000 62.00 25 723 45.2
Dolphins 2016 2016 25 18 7 - 72% 11 115 274 5,596 223.82 80.42% 12 12 14 885 457 29 1,058 42.00 1 1,400 56.0
Magpies 2020 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - 90 90.50 - - - 1 33 16 3 3 3.00 - 16 16.0
Tigers 2021 2021 16 4 11 1 25% 4 - 16 3,016 188.49 - 1 11 5 673 294 28 781 48.00 70 662 41.4

Latest

Team Mates