You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
George Fai Profile Image

George Fai

Prop

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
18 October 1996
Weight:
116 kg
Birthplace:
Logan, QLD
Age:
25
Nickname:
Big G
Debut Club:
Souths Logan Magpies
Date:
28 June 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Souths Logan Magpies
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
84
Tries
23

2022 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Tackle Breaks
22
Average Hit Ups
9.9
Post Contact Metres
365.6

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
107
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
116
Total Running Metres
815

Fantasy

Total Points
234
Average Points
33.4

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Seagulls Won 16 - 20 Interchange 44 - - - - - - 45 1 13 24 2 114 114 -
2 Magpies Drawn 22 - 22 Interchange 36 - - - - - - 37 - 9 17 5 81 75 -
3 Hunters Won 12 - 22 Interchange 43 1 - 4 - 1 11 61 2 16 15 1 155 118 27
4 Jets Won 42 - 8 Prop 43 - - - - - 2 81 - 13 19 1 147 128 18
5 Capras Won 28 - 14 Interchange 32 1 - 4 - 1 5 33 - 11 9 1 76 76 -
6 Cutters Lost 24 - 12 Interchange 36 - - - - - 2 68 - 11 11 2 124 109 15
8 Falcons Lost 22 - 14 Prop 43 1 - 4 - 1 2 41 - 10 12 2 116 56 48

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2015 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 6 73 1 19 4 147 147.80 19 43 43.0
Magpies 2016 20 10 8 2 50% 9 - 36 14 0.72 89 878 9 350 25 2,224 111.23 202 881 44.0
Magpies 2017 16 10 6 - 63% 2 - 8 - - 56 816 17 330 30 2,215 130.32 301 687 40.0
Magpies 2018 20 9 11 - 45% 6 - 24 - - 111 934 21 340 50 2,340 117.01 269 889 44.0
Magpies 2019 19 6 12 1 32% 3 - 12 - - 63 719 17 338 41 1,835 96.61 229 661 34.8
Tigers 2022 7 4 2 1 57% 3 - 12 - - 22 366 3 107 14 815 116.00 109 234 33.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2015 2019 77 37 37 3 48% 20 - 80 14 0.19 323 3,414 65 1,376 148 8,722 113.00 938 3,065 39.8
Tigers 2022 2022 7 4 2 1 57% 3 - 12 - - 22 366 3 107 14 815 116.00 109 234 33.4

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS