You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Gerard Beale Profile Image

Gerard Beale

Centre

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Date of Birth:
18 July 1990
Weight:
97 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
31
Nickname:
Bealey
Debut Club:
Brisbane Tigers
Date:
20 March 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
1

2021 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
4
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
14

Passing

Receipts
96

Defence

Tackles Made
31
Missed Tackles
5
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
83
Total Running Metres
503

Fantasy

Total Points
173
Average Points
28.8

2021 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Devils Lost 10 - 40 Centre 80 - - - - - - 3 46 - 16 10 2 116 47 -
2 Blackhawks Lost 30 - 0 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 26 2 14 11 1 80 8 -
3 Bears Won 50 - 10 Fullback 68 - - - 1 2 - 5 40 - 22 4 - 115 - 14
4 Jets Won 14 - 36 Fullback 80 1 - 4 10 1 1 4 38 - 23 2 1 124 - 13
5 WM Seagulls Lost 14 - 22 Five-Eighth 32 - - - - - - - 7 - 12 1 1 20 - -
6 Hunters Won 12 - 40 Fullback 50 - - - - 1 - 1 16 - 9 3 - 46 - 15

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2021 6 3 3 - 50% 1 - 4 11 1.87 - 4 1 96 31 5 86.11% 503 83.00 43 173 28.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2021 2021 6 3 3 - 50% 1 - 4 11 1.87 - 4 1 96 31 5 86.11% 503 83.00 43 173 28.8

Latest

Team Mates