You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Nick Meaney Profile Image

Nick Meaney

Fullback

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Date of Birth:
10 September 1997
Weight:
90 kg
Birthplace:
Lismore, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Means
Debut Club:
Brisbane Tigers
Date:
19 March 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
1

Passing

Receipts
28

Defence

Tackles Made
8
Missed Tackles
3
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
129
Total Running Metres
129

Fantasy

Total Points
27
Average Points
27

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Seagulls Won 16 - 20 Fullback 70 - - - 15 1 - 1 49 1 28 8 3 129 - 44

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2022 1 1 - - 100% - - - 15 15.10 - 1 - 28 8 3 72.73% 129 129.00 44 27 27.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2022 2022 1 1 - - 100% - - - 15 15.10 - 1 - 28 8 3 72.73% 129 129.00 44 27 27.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS