You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tony Pellow Profile Image

Tony Pellow

Fullback

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
179 cm
Date of Birth:
28 September 1996
Weight:
84 kg
Birthplace:
Brewarrina, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
TP
Debut Club:
Brisbane Tigers
Date:
19 March 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
4
Line Breaks
4
Tackle Breaks
15

Passing

Receipts
170

Defence

Tackles Made
16
Missed Tackles
8
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
116
Total Running Metres
697

Fantasy

Total Points
181
Average Points
30.2

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Seagulls Won 16 - 20 Winger 80 - - - - - - 1 5 23 - 14 3 3 130 - 19
2 Magpies Drawn 22 - 22 Fullback 80 - - - 41 - 2 1 1 18 - 40 3 - 176 - 110
3 Hunters Won 12 - 22 Interchange 29 - - - - - - - 1 5 - 12 1 1 55 20 -
4 Jets Won 42 - 8 Fullback 60 - - - - - 1 1 4 33 - 26 4 2 148 - 46
8 Falcons Lost 22 - 14 Fullback 80 - - - 10 1 - 1 3 14 - 48 1 1 134 - 45
9 Devils Won 16 - 28 Fullback 80 - - - 72 - 1 - 1 12 1 30 4 1 51 - 23

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2022 6 4 1 1 67% - - - 124 20.58 - 1 4 4 170 16 8 66.67% 697 116.00 246 181 30.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2022 2022 6 4 1 1 67% - - - 124 20.58 - 1 4 4 170 16 8 66.67% 697 116.00 246 181 30.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS