You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Issac Luke Profile Image

Issac Luke

Hooker

WM Seagulls

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Date of Birth:
29 May 1987
Weight:
93 kg
Birthplace:
Hawera, NZ
Age:
34
Nickname:
Bully
Debut Club:
Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Date:
20 March 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
12
Tries
4

2021 Season

Appearances
12

Scoring

Tries
4

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
57.1

Attack

Try Assists
4
Line Break Assists
4

Passing

Offloads
7
Receipts
462

Defence

Tackles Made
139
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
45
Total Running Metres
551

Fantasy

Total Points
331
Average Points
27.6

2021 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Hunters Won 18 - 20 Interchange 35 - - - 62 - - 1 2 - 38 15 3 28 - -
3 Pride Won 6 - 36 Interchange 34 1 - 4 - - 1 4 21 - 50 8 - 77 - -
4 Dolphins Won 34 - 28 Interchange 38 - - - 117 - - 1 9 - 35 14 1 39 - -
5 Tigers Won 14 - 22 Interchange 23 - - - 44 - - - 10 - 35 8 1 19 - -
6 Capras Won 50 - 0 Interchange 26 - - - - 1 - 2 12 - 40 2 - 47 10 -
7 Falcons Won 24 - 38 Interchange 43 - - - 97 3 - 4 20 1 67 14 1 81 6 -
9 Cutters Won 40 - 16 Interchange 29 - - - 122 - - 4 8 - 27 11 2 40 - 4
11 Tigers Won 24 - 14 Interchange 23 - - - 50 - - 2 1 2 28 8 1 31 2 -
16 Devils Lost 16 - 24 Interchange 32 1 - 4 - - 1 3 9 1 24 13 - 24 17 -
17 Blackhawks Won 24 - 30 Interchange 44 1 - 4 55 - - - 21 - 49 21 - 72 6 -
19 Falcons Won 26 - 18 Interchange 42 1 - 4 58 - 1 5 14 3 43 12 2 52 - -
20 Bears Won 22 - 14 Interchange 22 - - - 81 - - - 11 - 26 13 1 34 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WM Seagulls 2021 12 11 1 - 92% 4 - 16 686 57.14 - - 4 7 462 139 12 551 45.00 4 331 27.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WM Seagulls 2021 2021 12 11 1 - 92% 4 - 16 686 57.14 - - 4 7 462 139 12 551 45.00 4 331 27.6

Latest

Team Mates