Josh Morris Profile Image

Josh Morris

Centre

Blues

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Weight:
98 kg
Age:
33
Date of Birth:
23 August 1986
Birthplace:
Kiama, NSW
Nickname:
JMoz
Debut Club:
New South Wales
Opposition:
Queensland
Date:
24 June 2009
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
15
Tries
6

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
10

Passing

Receipts
11

Defence

Tackles Made
18
Missed Tackles
2
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
76.1
Total Running Metres
76

Fantasy

Total Points
64
Average Points
64

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Maroons Lost 18 - 14 Centre 80 1 - 4 - 1 10 12 - 11 18 2 76 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2009 2 1 1 - 50% 1 - 4 - - - - 1 18 14 1 90.65% 121 60.65 14 2 1.0
Blues 2012 3 1 2 - 33% 2 - 8 34 11.33 - - - 43 46 9 83.80% 347 115.73 - 2 -
Blues 2013 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - - 1 1 31 27 3 89.17% 179 59.87 - - -
Blues 2014 2 1 1 - 50% - - - 21 10.60 - 1 1 20 25 2 84.75% 92 46.05 - 39 19.0
Blues 2015 3 1 2 - 33% 2 - 8 - - - - - 21 42 6 85.47% 104 34.83 - 74 24.0
Blues 2016 1 - 1 - - - - - 14 13.70 - - - 13 15 1 93.80% 75 75.20 - 19 19.0
Blues 2019 1 - 1 - - 1 - 4 - - - - 1 11 18 2 85.70% 76 76.10 - 64 64.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2009 2019 15 5 10 - - 6 - 24 69 4.59 - 2 4 158 187 24 87.03% 1,004 66.00 14 260 17.3

Latest

Team Mates