Large Background Image
Matt Prior Profile Image

Matt Prior

Prop

Blues

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Weight:
105 kg
Age:
31
Date of Birth:
27 May 1987
Birthplace:
Wollongong, NSW
Nickname:
Prizza
Debut Club:
New South Wales
Opposition:
-
Date:
24 June 2018
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
0

2018 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
3
Post Contact Metres
11.5

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
27
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
30.7
Total Running Metres
30

Fantasy

Total Points
28
Average Points
28

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Maroons Won 18 - 14 Prop 33 - - - - - - 12 - 3 27 1 30 30 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2018 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 12 - 27 1 30 30.70 - 28 28.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2018 2018 1 1 - - - - - - - 12 - 27 1 30 30.00 - 28 28.0

Latest

Team Mates